Attributions: 
Lana H. Hiskey - Public Information Officer - Nebo School District

Athletic Academic All-State
Maple Mountain

  • Jacob Embley--Football
  • John Sommerfeldt—Football
  • Deson Haynie—Cross Country
  • Samantha Raleigh—Cross Country
  • Kyrie Carpenter—Cross Country
  • Halie Bingham—Drill Team

Payson High

(No Photo)

  • Janelle Robbin—Girls Basketball
  • Lacie Zeeman—Girls Basketball
  • Paige Rowley—Girls Soccer

Salem Hills High

  • Morgan Hales—Volleyball & Girls Basketball
  • Natalie McVey—Girls Basketball
  • Dylan Nelson—Boys Swimming
  • Celsie Long—Girls Swimming

Spanish Fork High

  • Betty Thomas—Girls Tennis
  • Janessa Nielsen—Girls Soccer
  • Erin Redd—Volleyball & Girls Basketball
  • Mallory Murphy—Drill Team
  • Dallin Parkinson—Swimming
  • Rebecca Green—Swimming
  • Kaleb Ashworth—Wrestling

Springville High

  • Ryan Rigby—Golf
  • Karen Sumsion—Girls Tennis
  • Rachelle Pope—Swimming
  • Calvin Clark—Swimming
  • Geoffrey Prusak—Boys Basketball

Sterling Scholars
Maple Mountain High Sterling Scholars:

  • Dance—Chantel Argyle
  • Business & Marketing—Amberly Asay
  • Mathematics—Jacob Embley
  • Music—Katherine Hart
  • Trade & Technical Education—Andrew Haun
  • Science—Deson Haynie
  • Visual Arts—Amanda Larsen
  • English—Dylan Lasson
  • Family & Consumer Science—Whitney Moss
  • Social Science—John Sommerfeldt
  • Speech & Drama—Cassie Tobler

Payson High Sterling Scholars:

  • English—Brianne Penrod
  • Mathematics—Kyle Butler
  • Social Science—Tucker Bing
  • Science—Carolle Abraham
  • Foreign Language—Keifer Berge
  • Computer Technology—Kody Holman
  • Trade & Technical Education —Jeff Rowley
  • Family & Consumer Science—Jessica Kunzler
  • Business & Marketing—Tyler Brown
  • Speech & Drama—Autumn Allinson
  • Visual Arts—Cicely Davis
  • Music—Anna Brimley
  • Dance—Jaime Stanton

Salem Hills High Sterling Scholars:

  • Mathematics—Trisha Christensen
  • Social Science—Natalie McVey
  • Science—Schyler Ellsworth
  • Foreign Language—Rylee Locke
  • Computer Technology—Ashley Christensen
  • Trade & Technical Education—Taylor Adams
  • Family & Consumer Science—Kellie Larsen
  • Business & Marketing—Zach Beck
  • Speech & Drama—Katelyn Unsworth
  • Visual Arts: DeBryn Saunders
  • Music—Nate Adams
  • Dance—Samantha Magoffin
  • English—Natalie Cheney
  •  

    Spanish Fork High Sterling Scholars:

    • English—Kayla Christensen
    • Mathematics—Kristie Stoneman
    • Social Science—Logan Wells
    • Science—Dallin Parkinson
    • Foreign Language—Carolina Parodi
    • Trade & Technical Education—Chaleesa Warren
    • Family & Consumer Science—Amberly Larsen
    • Business & Marketing—Mackenzi Berns
    • Speech & Drama—Katie Cable
    • Visual Arts—Emily McKinney
    • Music—Rebecca Greene
    • Dance—Kambrielle Shenk

     

    Springville High Sterling Scholars:

    • English—Jefferson McClain
    • Mathematics—Calvin Clark
    • Social Science—Ryan Allred
    • Foreign Language—Mark Israelsen
    • Computer Technology—John Call
    • Trade & Technical Education—Rhett Crandall
    • Family & Consumer Science—Chelsie Richey
    • Business & Marketing—Chelsie Murdock
    • Speech & Drama—Andrew James
    • Visual Arts—Rachel Anne Thompson
    • Music—Ian Lowry
    • Dance—Megan Conrad